FINANCIAL EXPLOITATION OF AN OLDER ADULT OR CARE-DEPENDENT PERSON
THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 3, 2025 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 700 block of Poplar Church Rd, Camp Hill for a non-active theft. Officers arrived and spoke with the Pennsylvania office of Aging. The office of Aging reported a theft from an elderly person for over $3,000 dollars. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Grady Smith of Harrisburg. A warrant was issued for Grady Smith. Anyone with information on the location of Grady Smith is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Poplar Church Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Feb 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-000028-2026
Reference ID
EPE2025100086
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro