IDENTITY THEFT
FORGERY
FALSE SWEARING
THEFT BY DECEPTION
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
34
Race
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 16, 2025 at 2055hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Greenmont Drive, Enola for a theft complaint. The victim reported a loss in excess of 10,000 dollars through a fraudulent loan application. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Gurpreet Singh of Enola. Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Singh. Anyone with information on his location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Greenmont Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Dec 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000372-2025
Reference ID
EPE2025100657
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.