Firearms not to be carried without a license
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 1, 2023 at 0232hrs, the East Pennsboro Police responded to the Harvey Taylor Bypass at Erford Rd, Camp Hill for an auto accident with injuries. Officers arrived to investigate the auto accident. Officers located a stolen firearm and controlled substances. The operator also provided false information to police. The operator was identified as Christian Rumanyika of Harrisburg. The East Pennsboro Police currently has an active arrest warrant for Rumanyika for multiple criminal charges. Anyone with information is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633 or Cumberland County Communcations at 717/238-9676.
Location
Harvey Taylor Byp
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jul 18, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000236-2023
Reference ID
EPE2023070007
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro