Identity Theft
Access Device Fraud
Theft from Motor Vehicle
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 16, 2023 at 1524hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 100 block of East Penn Drive, for a non-active theft. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim. The victim reported that credit cards were stolen from the vehicle. An investigation was conducted and 2 suspects were identified by police. Fabiola Rojas Zamorano and Estrella Gomez Rosas of Florida were identified through video surveillance. Anyone with information of either suspect is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/32-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717/238-9676.
Location
East Penn Drive
Magaro Road
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Dec 5, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000429-2023
Reference ID
EPE2023110613-1
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.