DUI
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 28, 2025 at 0100hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the S. Enola Drive and S. State Road, Enola for a single vehicle crash. Officer arrived and located the operator of the vehicle. The operator was identified as Francis Perez Guzman of Enola. Guzman appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Guzman was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Guzman consented to a blood test. Charges have been filed and a warrant was issued for Guzman. Anyone with information on his location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
State Street
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Dec 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-371-2025
Reference ID
EPE2025111030
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.