& (1 Count) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
On April 25, 2022 at 0600hrs., the East Pennsboro Police Department were called to the 100 block of Sherwood Circle, Enola for a non-active theft. An investigation was conducted and a suspect was identified as Angelina Frankel of Florida. An arrest warrant was issued for Frankel and is currently wanted by the East Pennsboro Police. Anyone with information on Frankel is asked to call Det. Fiore of the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Sherwood Circle
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Jul 19, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-091033-CR-0000141-2023
Reference ID
EPE2021120710
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro