Identity Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Access Device Fraud
Age
59
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On April 6, 2024 at 1100hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to Adam's Ricci Park located in the 100 block of East Penn Drive, Enola for non-active theft. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim. The victim reported several items stolen from their vehicle. An investigation was conducted and a subject was identified as Jorge Ceballos Guerra of New Jersey. A warrant was issued for Ceballos Guerra anyone with information to his location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717-732-3633.
Location
East Penn Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
May 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-121-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024040213
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro