ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
FINANCIAL EXPLOITATION OF AN OLDER ADULT OR CARE-DEPENDENT PERSON
THEFT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 29, 2025 at 0901hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 100 block of Centerpark Drive, Enola for an assault call. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted inside of the residence. An investigation also determined the suspect stole money from the victim. The suspect was identified as Travis Brown of Mechanicsburg. An arrest warrant was issued for Brown and anyone with information on his location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Centerpark Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
Jan 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-0000008-2026
Reference ID
EPE2025120986
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro