The East Pennsboro Township Police Department is requesting the public's help in identifying the persons in the attached photographs. They may have information about a stolen, gold in color, Mac Pro laptop, which was taken from Morris Laundromat at 155 E. Dauphin Street in Enola on Saturday March 9th at approximately 2:30pm. The laptop belongs to Middletown Area School District.
They are seen getting into what appears to be an older model gold or silver Honda CR-V.
Anyone with information is asked to contact the East Pennsboro Township Police Department at 717-732-3633.
Location
155 East Dauphin Street
Enola, PA 17025
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2024 @ 2:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.