Thanks to the information from all of your tips our department was able to solve this case and return the sign back to the school district.
Thank you for all of your support and information provided.
East Pennsboro Township Police Department is attempting to identify the owner and occupants of the attached imaged golf cart. On August 30th 20223 at or about 8:10pm the occupants of the golf cart took a sign that was placed at the entrance to the East Pennsboro High School. The golf cart along with its occupants were last seen turning left from the High School onto Shady Lane heading eastbound towards North Enola Drive. The golf cart has very distinctive features and is burgundy in color. Anyone who has any information on the owner of the golf cart or the golf carts occupants are encouraged to contact the East Pennsboro Township Police Department at (717) 732-3633.
Location
425 Shady Lane
Enola, PA 17025
Incident Date
Aug 30, 2023 @ 8:10 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.