Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Code of Ethics
  • Command Staff
  • Specialty Teams
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Crime Prevention Info
    • Con Artists
    • Identify Theft
    • PA's Megan's Law
    • Questionable Mail
    • Raising Streetwise Kids
    • Senior Citizens
    • Suspicious Activity
    • Terrorism
  • Dispute Settlements
  • Services
    • Child Seat Inspections
    • Community Services
  • South Central Alert
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Dog Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Law Enforcement Recording Request
  • Disabled Person Parking Space Application
  • National Night Out
PERMITS
  • Peddler Permit Application
  • Chicken Permit Application
  • PODS/Dumpster Application
DirectoryRTK RequestOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • 98 South Enola Drive, Enola, PA 17025
  • (717) 732-3633
  • East Pennsboro Township Police Department on Facebook
  • East Pennsboro Township Police Department on X
Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Homepage
East Pennsboro Township Police Department Logo

East Pennsboro Township Police Department

Chief William Diehl
eastpennsboropd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 732-3633
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Code of Ethics
    • Command Staff
    • Specialty Teams
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Crime Prevention Info
      • Con Artists
      • Identify Theft
      • PA's Megan's Law
      • Questionable Mail
      • Raising Streetwise Kids
      • Senior Citizens
      • Suspicious Activity
      • Terrorism
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Services
      • Child Seat Inspections
      • Community Services
    • South Central Alert
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Dog Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • National Night Out
  • PERMITS
    • Peddler Permit Application
    • Chicken Permit Application
    • PODS/Dumpster Application
  • Directory
  • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

thumbnail_img_1737.jpg
thumbnail_img_1738.jpg
thumbnail_img_1739.jpg

Theft

Details Map

The East Pennsboro Township Police are looking for information on the identity of this female stealing a package from the front porch of a residence.  Anyone with information is asked to call Detective Sergeant Adam Shope at 717-732-3633 X-1603.

Location

100 block S. Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025

Date

Jan 10, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 10th, 2023
thumbnail_img_1737.jpg
thumbnail_img_1738.jpg
thumbnail_img_1739.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Pennsboro TWP PD
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Pennsboro TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play