On June 2, 2023 at 1634hrs, the East Pennsboro Police received a retail theft complaint in the 400 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola. The suspect stole several items from store. The East Pennsboro Police is looking to identify the female in this surveillance video. Anyone with information is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633.
Location
Enola, PA 17025
Date
Jun 7, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EPE2023060078
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.