DUI
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On June 6, 2026 at 0001hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 400 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Nora Yanc of Enola. Yanc was arrested and transported to Cumberland County prison for chemical testing. Yanc consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026060218
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.