DRUGS
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 5, 2026 at 0745hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Creekside Drive, Enola for a wanted subject. Officers arrived and located Athena Wotring of Enola with an active warrant. Wotring was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Wotring was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Creekside Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026060179
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.