FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On July 3, 2026 at 1828hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Oliver Rd, Enola for a firearms investigation. Officers arrived and spoke with the witness. The witness reported the suspect showed up at a residence with a loaded firearm. The suspect was identified as Kimberly Wood of Enola. Wood does not possess a permit to carry a firearm. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Oliver Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070134