ROBBERY
STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 19, 2026 at 1049hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of E. Columbia Rd., Enola for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The victim also reported the suspect took a cell phone from her during the incident. The suspect was identified as Michi Winters of Enola. Winters was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
COLUMBIA RD
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040810
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.