RESISTING ARREST
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 20, 2026 at 1954hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 400 block of North 21st Street, Enola for a disturbance. Officers arrived on scene. The subject was identified as Eboni Willis of Mechanicsburg. Willis was asked to leave the property and refused. Officers attempted to arrest Willis, when she began to resist arrest. Officers secured Willis in the police vehicle and transported her to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050846
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.