THEFT BY DECEPTION
DECEPTIVE OR FRAUDULENT BUSINESS PRACTICES
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 14, 2026 at 0800hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 600 block of Valley Rd, Summerdale for a theft complaint. The victim reported over $3,000 dollars in cash and merchandise stolen at that time. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Matthew Williamson of Bellefonte. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
600 Valley Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2026050417
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.