DUI
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On January 20, 2026 at 0226hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on Wertzville Rd at Technology Parkway, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Elizabeth Williamson of Camp Hill. Williamson was transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Williamson consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Wertzville Road
Technology PW
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026010686