FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
SCATTERING RUBBISH
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On August 24, 2026, at approximately 10:41 PM, officers responded to a report of a suspicious individual at a residence on West Shady Lane. The caller described the person as a white male wearing a green tank top and tan pants. Officers set up a perimeter around the residence due to prior knowledge of the individual, who had active warrants. Upon spotting the suspect, he fled on foot, dropping two bags and escaping into a nearby wooded area. The individual was later identified through security camera footage and is facing charges related to the incident, as well as outstanding warrants for failure to appear and other offenses. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
313 W Shady Ln
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.