DUI
CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY
IMMEDIATE NOTICE OF ACCIDENT TO POLICE DEPARTMENT
DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 15, 2026 at 0300, a Police officer was dispatched to a hit-and-run incident on Panther Parkway. Upon arrival, the officer located a damaged vehicle parked at a residence on Shady Lane and made contact with the driver, a male who displayed signs of intoxication. The officer observed damage to the vehicle consistent with the crash scene, leading to the individual's arrest on suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and related charges. All individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 N Enola Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.