SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On April 26, 2026 at 0137hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the intersection of Magaro Rd and Acri Meadow Rd, Enola for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Kevin Umholtz of Enola. Umholtz was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Hawthorne St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040664