DUI
DUS
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 12, 2026 at 0242hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 400 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Jerry Thomas of Harrisburg. Thomas was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Thomas consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N ENOLA ROAD
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040495
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.