LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT TIME
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On May 9, 2026 at 0054hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Summer lane, Summerdale for a report of an active burglary. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported a window smashed out of the house by an intoxicated subject. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as David Sweger of Enola. Sweger was arrested and transported to Cumberland County prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sandersons' office.
Location
Summer Ln
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050333
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.