THEFT
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On January 30, 2026 at 1204hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 700 block of Veronica Lane, Enola for a theft complaint. Officers arrived and spoke with the victim. The victim reported the theft of car keys. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Carolinda Styba of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Veronica Lane
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026011043