DRUGS
RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 21, 2026, at approximately 4:53 a.m., police responded to a welfare check at a residence on Altoona Avenue. The caller reported concerns about a friend's well-being. Upon arrival, officers found the caller's vehicle illegally parked, blocking traffic, and discovered the individual in possession of a controlled substance without a valid prescription, as well as open containers of alcohol. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Altoona Ave
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026