DUI
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07/23/26, at approximately 1926 hours, a bicycle crash occurred at 1081 Oyster Mill Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011. The operator, a male, was found bleeding and appeared to be intoxicated. He was transported to a hospital where a legal blood sample was obtained. The investigation led to the individual being charged with driving under the influence. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 Block of Oyster Mill Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026071095
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.