OBSCENE AND OTHER SEXUAL MATERIALS AND PERFORMANCES
HARASSMENT
UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Eyes
Blue
On October 13, 2025, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 400 block of W. Perry Street, Enola for a sexual communication with a minor investigation. Officers arrived and spoke to the juvenile victim. The victim reported having sexual communication with an adult over the past several years. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Harrison Snow of Harrisburg. Snow was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
W Perry Street
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2025100457