CORRUPTION OF MINORS
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
SELLING OR FURNISHING LIQUOR OR MALT BEVERAGES TO MINORS
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 24, 2025 at 0338hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Charlotte Way, Enola for an intoxicated subject. The subject was determined to be a juvenile. An investigation was conducted and determined that an adult provided the alcohol the minor. The subject was identified as Nevaeh Smith of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Charlotte Way
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025110126
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.