CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On February 23, 2026 at 2349hrs, the East Pennsboro Police on routine patrol in the 500 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola located a subject inside of a residence that was marked "unsafe" by the East Pennsboro Codes department. The subject was identified as Edwward Sgrignoli of Enola. Sgrignoli was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020870