CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 18, 2026 at 1954hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 500 block of S. Enola Rd, Enola for a trespassing complaint. The East Pennsboro Codes department deemed a house "unfit for human occupancy." Officers located several subjects trespassing inside of the house. Daniel Weir and Phillip Seilhamer of Enola were arrested by officers. Weir and Seilhamer were transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026020680