THEFT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 20, 2026 at 0223hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Grant Street, Enola for a non-active theft. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported money stolen from their bank account. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as James Schupper of Lewistown. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Grant Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026031295
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.