DUI
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On March 1, 2026 at 0211hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 1000 block of 2nd Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Kayla Robinson of Enola. Robinson was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Robinson consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
2nd Street
1st Ave
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030010