DRUGS
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On July 1, 2026 at 1149hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 100 block of Edenderry Way, Enola to assist Dauphin County Probation. Probation officers reported arresting a subject and locating drug paraphernalia inside of the house. The suspect was identified as William Rios of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Edenberry Way
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2026070020
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.