RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
DRUGS
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 4, 2026 at 2039hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on the Harvey Taylor Bypass at 21st Street, Camp Hill on a stolen vehicle. The operator was identified as Jesse Reed of Carlisle. Officers located drug paraphernalia inside of the vehicle. Reed was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Taylor Bridge Byp
N 21st Street
Enola, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040176
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.