SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
30
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 2, 2026 at 1434hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 700 block of Veronica Lane, Enola for an active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported the suspect threatened him with a hatchet. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Kamal Rai of Enola. Rai was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Veronica Ln
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026060069
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.