DRUGS
FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
SCATTERING RUBBISH
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 13, 2026 at 1949hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Front Street, Enola for an active trespasser. Officers arrived and located the subject. The subject provided a false name to police during the investigation. The subject was identified as Quedre Purdy of Harrisburg. Purdy was found to be in possession of controlled substances, drug paraphernalia and stolen property. Purdy was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Front St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026070619
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.