UNATHORIZED SCHOOL BUS ENTRY
HARASSMENT
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
-25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On May 20, 2026 at 1611hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to S. Enola Drive and Cargill St., Enola for a disturbance. Officers spoke to East Pennsboro school officials, who reported a subject entering a school bus and being disorderly. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Crystal Porter of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's.
Location
S Enola Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Reference ID
EPE2026050917
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.