FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 9, 2026 at 1124hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on the Harvey Taylor Bypass at Erford Rd, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator provided a false name to officers on scene. The operator was identified as Kenya Pollard of Harrisburg. Pollard was determined to have an arrest warrant out of Dauphin County. Pollard was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
HARVEY TAYLOR BRIDGE
ERFORD ROAD
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026040371
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.