DRUGS
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 20, 2026, at approximately 1:55 a.m., police responded to a report of an unwanted person at a residence on Creekside Drive in Enola, PA. Upon arrival, officers located an individual who had active warrants and was found to be in possession of controlled substances, including methamphetamine and crack cocaine, as well as paraphernalia consistent with drug distribution. The individual was detained and searched, and a significant amount of cash and drug-related items were seized. Based on the evidence, the individual was charged with drug-related offenses. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Creekside Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.