BAD CHECKS
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 1, 2026 at 1150hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 1800 block of Center Street, Camp Hill for a report of bad checks. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported receiving several bad checks totaling over $500 dollars. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Michael Palese of Wormleysburg. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Center St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050010
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.