DUI
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On January 9, 2026 at 1616hrs, the East Pennsboro Police responded to the 100 block of Erford Rd, Camp Hill for an auto accident. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Kenneth Odonnell of Camp Hill. Odonnell was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Odonnell submitted to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Erford Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026010346