AGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMAL
CRUELTY TO ANIMAL
NEGLECT OF ANIMAL
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Eyes
Blue
On August 19, 2025 at 1247hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Altoona Ave, Enola for deceased ducks that were kept as pets in the backyard. An investigation determined that the ducks died from neglect. An investigation was conducted and the suspects were identified as Dale Noles, Madalynn Geibe and Jennifer Welsh of Enola. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Altoona Avenue
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080758