DUI
DUS
RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 22, 2026 at 2352hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Summer lane, Enola for a reported stolen vehicle. Several hours later, Officers located the stolen vehicle and the operator. The operator was identified as Wesley Newhouse of Enola. Newhouse appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Newhouse was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Newhouse agreed to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Summer Ln
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026060975