DUI
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On June 25, 2026 at 2105hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the Brian Drive, Enola area for an intoxicated subject driving a motor vehicle. Officers located the subject in the 100 block of S. Enola Drive, Enola. The operator was identified as Markell Mutch of Enola. Mutch appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Mutch was arrested and found to be in possession of a controlled substance. Mutch was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Mutch consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
100 S Enola Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026061141
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.