DUI
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On March 7, 2026 at 0205hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on Valley Rd at Poplar Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Chadwych Murrell of Glen Rock. Murrell was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Murrell consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Valley Road
Poplar Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026030230
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.