DUI
DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 27, 2026 at 2029hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on East Penn Drive at Magaro Rd., Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Eric Morrison of Enola. Morrison was arrested and refused to submit to chemical testing. Morrison was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
E Penn Dr & Magaro Rd
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.