UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT
FALSE IMPRISONMENT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
12 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On April 24, 2026 at 1628hrs., the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to 200 block of Wayne Street, Enola for a non-active domestic. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being assaulted during a domestic incident. The suspect was identified as Scott Morris of Enola. Morris was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
WAYNE ST
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Reference ID
EPE2026041035