FORGED OR COUNTERFEIT DOCUMENTS AND PLATES
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 29, 2026 at 1704hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Wayne Street, Summerdale for vehicles being towed from the residence. Officers arrived and noticed 2 vehicles being towed from the house. The vehicles were determined to have illegal inspections stickers on them. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Scott Morris of Summerdale. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Wayne St
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026041228