THEFT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 17, 2026 at 1530hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to the 100 block of Southmont Drive, Enola for a theft complaint. Officers arrived on scene and spoke to the victim. The victim reported numerous items stolen from the residence. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Hezekiah Morant of Mechanicsburg. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Southmont Dr
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Reference ID
EPE2026050680
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.